Home | english | Impressum | Sitemap | KIT

Organizers

Organizers logos

 

ACTINIDES 2013 is organized by the EC JRC, Institute for Transuranium Elements (JRC-ITU) and the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Nuclear Waste Disposal (KIT-INE), with Professors Roberto Caciuffo, Thomas Fanghänel and Horst Geckeis acting as conference chairs.

 

Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

  • Roberto Caciuffo (JRC-ITU)
  • Kathy Dardenne (KIT-INE)
  • Melissa  A. Denecke (KIT-INE)
  • Rachel Eloirdi (JRC-ITU)
  • Alfred Jimenez-Segarra (JRC-ITU)
  • Petra J. Panak (KIT-INE)
  • Bernd Schimmelpfennig (KIT-INE)
  • Thorsten Stumpf (KIT-INE)
  • Gabriele Tamborini (JRC-ITU)
  • Krisztina Varga (JRC-ITU)
  • Franck Wastin (JRC-ITU)

 

 
 
International Scientific Advisory Committee (ISAC, in alphabetical order)

  • Manuel Leite de ALMEIDA               ITN Sacavém, Portugal
  • Polly L. ARNOLD                            University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Roberto CACIUFFO                         Institute for Transuranium Elements, Germany
  • Melissa A. DENECKE                       Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Yoshinori HAGA                             JAEA Tokai Mura Japan,
  • Richard G. HAIRE                           Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Itzhak HALEVY                              NRCN, Israel
  • Ladislav HAVELA                            Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Stepan N. KALMYKOV                     Lomonosow Moscow State University, Russia
  • Jens V. KRATZ                               University of Mainz, Germany
  • Francis R. LIVENS                          The University of Manchester, UK
  • Klaus LÜTZENKIRCHEN                  Institute for Transuranium Elements, Germany
  • Marinella MAZZANTI                    CEA Grenoble, France (ISAC Chair)
  • Karsten MEYER                              University of Erlangen, Germany
  • Kazuo MINATO                              Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan
  • Heino NITSCHE                             UC Berkeley/Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
  • Yoshichika ONUKI                          Osaka University, Japan
  • Peter OPPENEER                            Uppsala University, Sweden
  • John SARRAO                                Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • David K. SHUH                              Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
  • Baldev RAJ                                   IGCAR, India
  • James TOBIN                                Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  • Vinh Hung TRAN                            Inst. of Low Temp. and Structure Res., PAS, PL
  • Dominique WARIN                         Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique-Saclay, France
  • Jong-Il YUN                                   Department of Nuclear & Quantum Engineering KAIST, Korea
  • Yongjun ZHU                                 Tsinghua University, China