Home | english | Impressum | Sitemap | KIT

 

General Session Topics

  • Materials science
  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Environmental science
  • Application technologies

 

Plenary Speakers

 

Marcus ALTMAIER (KIT, Germany) Chemistry

Eric D. BAUER (LANL, USA) Physics

Moris S. EISEN (Technion, Israel) Application Technologies

Rudy KONINGS (EC-JRC-ITU, Germany) Materials Science

Gabriel KOTLIAR (Rutgers University, USA) Physics

Jeffrey R. LONG (UC Berkeley, USA) Chemistry

Katherine MORRIS (Uni Manchester, UK) Environmental Science

Takanari OGATA (CRIEPI, Japan) Materials Science

 

(stand 4th December 2012, in alphabetical order)

 

Invited Speakers

Application Technologies

K. ANANTHASIVAN (IGCAR, India)

Dirk BOSBACH (FZ-Jülich, Germany)

Andreas GEIST (KIT, Germany)

Itzhak HALEVY (NRCN, Israel)

Clemens KRATOCHWIL (Heidelberg Univ. Hospital, Germany)

Klaus MAYER (EC-JRC-ITU, Germany)

Joseph SOMERS (EC-JRC-ITU, Germany)

Kastriot SPAHIU (SKB, Sweden)

 

Chemistry

Polly L. ARNOLD (University of Edinburgh, UK)

Vinzenz BRENDLER (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)

Peter C. BURNS (University of Notre Dame, USA)

Christophe Den AUWER (University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France)

Paula DIACONESCU (UCLA, USA)

Vladimir P. DOMANOV (JINR-FLNR, Russia)

Sergey V. KRIVOVICHEV (St. Petersburg State Univ., Russia)

Daniel MEYER (CEA, France)

Karsten MEYER (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg)

Valérie VALLET (University of Lille, France)

Clemens WALTHER (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany)

 

Environmental Science

Bernd GRAMBOW (Subatech, France)

Gareth LAW (University of Manchester, UK)

Maria do Sameiro MARQUES FERNANDES (PSI, Switzerland)

Andreas SCHEINOST (ESRF, France)

Moritz SCHMIDT (KIT, Germany)

Taeko SHINONAGA (Helmholtz-Zentrum München, Germany)

David K. SHUH (LBNL, USA)

 

Materials Science

Catherine BESSADA (CNRS-Orleans, France)

Corwin BOOTH (LBNL, USA)

Ian FARNAN (University of Cambridge, UK)

Michel FREYSS (CEA, France)

Annick FROIDEVAL ZUMBIEHL (PSI, Switzerland)

Thomas GOUDER (EC-JRC-ITU, Germany)

Euo-Chang JUNG (KAERI, Korea)

Matthias KRACK (PSI, Switzerland)

Greg LUMPKIN (ANSTO, Australia)

Louise NATRAJAN (University of Manchester, UK)

Masahide TAKANO (JAEA, Japan)

 

Physics

Dai AOKI (CEA-INAC/SPSMS, France)

Johann BOUCHET (CEA, France)

Rebecca FLINT (MIT, USA)

Yoshinori HAGA (ASRC, JAEA, Japan)

Dariusz KACZOROWSKI (PAS, Poland)

Nicola MAGNANI (KIT, Germany)

Jan RUSZ (Uppsala University, Sweden)

Paolo SANTINI (Università degli Studi di Parma, Italy)

James TOBIN (LLNL, USA)

Tonya VITOVA (KIT, Germany)

Hiroshi YASUOKA (ASRC, JAEA, Japan)

Gertrud ZWICKNAGL (Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany)

 

(stand 4th December 2012, in alphabetical order)